For example, the order generally requires that OIRA complete its review of proposed and final rules within 90 calendar days,33 and requires both the agencies and OIRA to disclose certain information about how the regulatory reviews were conducted. Specifically, agencies are required to identify for the public 33 Section 6(b)(2) of the executive order states that OIRA "shall waive review or notify the agency in writing of the results of its review," generally within 90 calendar days after a draft rule has been submitted. Nevertheless, in some cases, OIRA does not complete its review within 90 days.