235.1(f) Form I-94, Arrival Departure Record 8 CFR 235.1(f) Form I-94, Arrival Departure Record "(1)(iii) ... Form I-94 is not required by... any Mexican national who is ... in possession of "(1)(i) ... Form I-94 is not required by citizens of Canada" (see a Form DSP -- 150, B-1/B-2 Visa and BCC, containing a machine-readable biometric 8 CFR 212.1(a)) who is admitted as a visitor for business or identifier, issued by DOS and is applying for admission as a temporary visitor for business pleasure or admitted to proceed in direct transit through the or pleasure from contiguous territory" (see CFR 212.1(c)(i)). United States." DHS 8 CFR 235.1(f) Form I-94, Arrival Departure Record No similar regulation "(1)(iii) ... Form I-94 is not required by ... any Mexican national who is ... entering soley for the purpose of applying for a Mexican passport or other official Mexican document at a Mexican consular office on the United States side of the border" (see CFR 212.1(c)(ii)).