DHS 8 CFR 212.6 Border crossing identification cards 8 CFR 212.6(b) Border crossing identification cards "(a) Application for Form DSP-150, B-1/B-2 Visa and Border Crossing Card, issued by DOS. A citizen of Mexico, who seeks to travel temporarily to the United States for No longer in effect. business or pleasure without a visa and passport, must apply to DOS ..." DHS 8 CFR 235.1(f) Form I-94, Arrival Departure Record No similar regulation "(1) Unless otherwise exempted, each arriving nonimmigrant who is admitted to the United States shall be issued ... a Form I-94 as evidence of the terms of admission. A Form I-94 issued at a land border port-of-entry shall be considered issued for multiple entries unless specifically annotated for a limited number of entries ..." CRS-36 Agency Mexican Border Crossing Card Canadian Border Crossing Card DHS 8 CFR 235.1(f) Form I-94, Arrival Departure Record 8 CFR 235.1(f) Form I-94, Arrival Departure Record "(1)(iii) ... Form I-94 is not required by... any Mexican national who is ... in possession of "(1)(i) ... Form