by the offense being, in whole or in part, owned, possessed, or leased to the United States.29 A person found to have violated section 2332b is subject to imprisonment for a term that is dependant on the nature of the offense committed,30 with violations resulting in death being punishable by death or imprisonment for life or for any term of years.31 Jurisdiction over offenses covered by section 2332b applies extraterritorially.32 Further, jurisdiction exists over all co-conspirators and accessories after the fact for any offense under section 2332b, so long as the circumstances described in section 2332b(b) apply to at least one offender.33 Terrorist Bombings of Places of Public Use and Government Facilities. Section 2332f prohibits the unlawful delivery, discharge, or detonation of "an explosive or other lethal device in, into, or against a place of public use, a state or government facility, a public transportation system, or an infrastructure facility" with the intent to cause death, serious bodily injury, or extensive property damage.34 Lethal devices covered under section 2332f include those devices designed or having "the capability to cause death, serious bodily injury, or substantial property damage through the release, dissemination, or impact of toxic chemicals, biological agents, or toxins ... or radioactive material."