Violation of this section is punishable by fine or imprisonment for up to five years.45 Harboring or Concealing Terrorists. 18 U.S.C. section 2339 makes it illegal for a person to harbor or conceal "any person who he knows, or has reasonable grounds to believe, has committed, or is about to commit, an offense under . . .section 175 (relating to biological weapons), section 229 (relating to chemical weapons) . . . section 2332a (relating to weapons of mass destruction), [or] section 2332b (relating to acts of terrorism transcending national boundaries)...."46 Violation of this provision is punishable by fine and/or imprisonment for up to 10 years.47 Providing Material Support to Terrorists. 18 U.S.C. § 2339A makes it illegal for persons to knowingly or intentionally provide material support or resources for listed terrorist activities,