Another Code provision grants first priority for unsecured claims under 11 U.S.C. § 507 to claims against the debtor railroad for personal injury or wrongful death that may have occurred prior to the bankruptcy filing.14 Contents of a reorganization plan. Although the general requirements for confirmation of a reorganization plan under chapter 11 are applicable,15 the Code expressly provides that the reorganization plan may allow for continuance, termination, transfer and/or abandonment of rail service and rail lines.16 9 11 U.S.C. § 1164. 10 11 U.S.C. § 1172(b). 11 11 U.S.C. § 1165. See S.Rept. 95-989, 95th Cong., 133 (1978) which comprises, in part, the legislative history of the 1978 Bankruptcy Reform Act. The Senate Report notes that the "public interest ... is an important factor in railroad reorganization, which distinguishes them from other business reorganizations." 12 11 U.S.C. §§ 1168 - 1170. 13 11 U.S.C. § 1167. Cf. 11 U.S.C. § 1113, adopted in 1984, governing modification or rejection of collective bargaining agreements for other chapter 11 debtors. 14 11 U.S.C. § 1171. This priority applies to employee and non-employee claimants. 15 11 U.S.C § 1123. 16