In both cases, "The rights and immunities established by this article shall apply in Federal and State proceedings, including risk that physical force against the person or property of another may be used in the course of committing the offense"). The Senate Report in the 105th Congress thought burglary and sexual offenses against children might reasonably be considered crimes of violence, S.Rept. 105-409, at 24. 41 E.g., 18 U.S.C. 3156(4)("`crime of violence' means -- (A) an offense that has an element of the offense the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against the person or property of another; (B) any other offense that is a felony and that, by its nature, involves a substantial risk that physical force against the person or property of another may be used in the course of committing the offense; or (C) any felony under chapter 109A [relating to sexual abuse] or chapter 110 [relating to sexual exploitation of children]"); 42 U.S.C 3796ii-2("`violent offender' means a person who -- (1) is charged with or convicted of an offense, during the course of which offense or conduct -- (A) the person carried, possessed, or used a