crimes of violence, S.Rept. 105-409, at 24. 41 E.g., 18 U.S.C. 3156(4)("`crime of violence' means -- (A) an offense that has an element of the offense the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against the person or property of another; (B) any other offense that is a felony and that, by its nature, involves a substantial risk that physical force against the person or property of another may be used in the course of committing the offense; or (C) any felony under chapter 109A [relating to sexual abuse] or chapter 110 [relating to sexual exploitation of children]"); 42 U.S.C 3796ii-2("`violent offender' means a person who -- (1) is charged with or convicted of an offense, during the course of which offense or conduct -- (A) the person carried, possessed, or used a firearm or dangerous weapon; (B) there occurred the death of or serious bodily injury to any person; or (C) there occurred the use of force against the person of another, without regard to whether any of the circumstances described in subparagraph (A), (B), or (C) is an element of the offense or conduct of which or for which the person is charged or convicted; or (2) has one or more prior convictions for a felony crime of violence involving the use or attempted use of force against a person with the intent to cause death or serious bodily harm"). 42 S.Rep.No. 106-254 at 29 ("not all crimes will be violence crimes covered by the amendment. For example, the amendment does not confer rights on victims of larceny, fraud, and other similar offenses"); cf., S.Rep.No.105-409, at 41-2 (additional views of Sen.